Flag Officers

Posted on May 29, 2010Comments Off on Flag Officers

James Connally  (JC) & Harlingen (HA) Navigator Flag Officers

Brigadier GeneralMajor GeneralLt. GeneralGeneral
Charles C. Barnhill, Jr
(63-09 JC)
James H. Bassham
(64-18 JC)
Charles J. Cunningham, Jr. (55-13 HA)Duane H. Cassidy
(55-CN JC) (DECEASED)
Charles E. Tod Burnham
(66-01 JC)
Gary C. Blair
(66-09)(DECEASED)
John S. Fairfield
(64-07 JC)
John L. Piotrowski (54-11 HA)
E. Daniel Cherry
(60-12 HA)
Lester P. Brown
(60-16 HA)
Peter F. Kempf
(58-06 HA)(DECEASED)
Robert G. Chris
 (64-16 JC)
William A. Cohen
(60-09 JC)
David L. Nichols
(55-13HA)(DECEASED)
George A. Demers
 (57-21 HA)
Karl H. Doll
(66-11 JC)
Carl R. Smith (57-21HA)
Donald A. DeVito
(61-17HA)
Kenneth Hagemann
(66-02 JC)
Edwin E. Tenoso
(64-09 JC) (DECEASED)
William W. Didlake Jr.
(60-11 JC)(DECEASED)
Leonard William Hegland
(54-01 HA)(DECEASED)
C. Norman Wood
(61-17 JC) (DECEASED)
William F. Doctor
(64-13 JC)
James G. Jones
(57-17 HA)(DECEASED)
Richard H.- Dunwoody
(54-07 JC)(DECEASED)
James D. Kellim             (59-13HA)(DECEASED)
Milton J. Eberle
(53-13 HA)(DECEASED)
Doyle E. Larson
(53-16 JC)(DECEASED)
Richard J. Idzkowski (57-06HA)James J. Lecleir
(61-05 HA)
Michael G. James
(66-01 JC) (DECEASED)
Billy G. McCoy
(65-03 JC) (DECEASED)
Charles B. Jiggetts
(52-00)
Lames McIntosh
(60-17 HA)
Gary E. Kaiser
(65-12 JC)
Joseph A. McNeil
(65-01 JC)
Frank J. Kelly, Jr.
(59-04 HA)(DECEASED)
Robert E. Messerli
(52-07 JC)
 Richard S. Kenney
(65-03 JC)
Allen J. Park
(60-02 JC)
Roger G. Knight
(56-02 HA)
John F. Phillips
(65-10 JC)
Michael R. Lee
(65-17 JC)
William J. Porter
(63-05 JC)
William E. Lindeman
(52-07 JC)
David C. Reed
(62-15 JC)
John F. McMerty
(64-07 JC)
Joseph K Simeone
(66-17 JC)
 Fred L. Michel             (57-01HA)(DECEASED)Jack-John H. Smith
(63-03 JC)
Allen J. (Jack) Newcomb
(60-02 JC)(DECEASED)
Ralph E. Spraker
(57-06 HA)
Thomas E. Penick, Jr.
(61-09 JC)
Joseph K. Stapleton
(60-08HA)
Donald L. Powell
(65-21)
Gerald Swartzbaugh
(63-20 JC)
Billy J. Rhoten
(59-16 JC)(DECEASED)
Larry N. Tibbetts
(57-22 HA & JC RO)(DECEASED)
Donald C. Roth
(56-02 HA)
Ralph G. Tourino
(65-19 JC)
Harry J. Sechler
(53-12HA)
William A. Treu
(59-18 JC)
William M.-Marty Shaw (57-02HA)John H. Voorhees
(59-11 JC)(DECEASED)
Lawrence F. Sheehan
(66-09 JC)
Walter E. Webb
(61-08 JC)(DECEASED)
Kenneth G. Stasiewicz (56-13HA)
Richard A. Stich
(57-11HA)
Richard L. Stoner
(57-04HA)
Ralph D. Townsend
(59-20 HA & 60-L RO Class)
Gale O. Westburg
(57-07 HA)
Walter L. Winters, Jr.
(61-18 JC)
Thomas E. Wolters
(54-00 JC)(DECEASED)